Chief Justice, High Court of C.G. & Chancellor of HNLU visited at HNMCC-2017
HNLU IMUNC & Colossus 2017
HNLU View by Drone Camera
Hidayatullah National Law University 3rd Convocation 2015
Hidayatullah National Law University 2nd Convocation 2014
Administrative Building, Hidayatullah National Law University, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
HNLU View by Drone Camera
Hidayatullah National Law University Conferred “Upcoming National Law University” award given by Hon’ble Shri D.V. Sadanand Gowra, Minister of Law & Justice, Government of India.
Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor with Students

Student Achievement

Hits: 9126

Moot

Participants

Achievement

Period

INTERNATIONAL

Manfred Lachs International Space Law Moot Court Competition India Funding Rounds 2006

Priyanka Shreni

Debjyoti Das

Aravind Venugopal

Winners

 

The Henry Dunant Memorial moot Court Competition 2007

 

Best Memorial

13th-16th

September 2007

The Henry Dunant Memorial moot Court Competition 2008

 

Best Memorial

11th- 14th

September 2008

The Henry Dunant Memorial moot Court Competition 2010

Guneet Kaur

Garima Mitra

Anubhuti Mishra

Winners

10th -12th

September 2010

International Rounds of the 9th International Red Cross Moot 2011

Guneet Kaur

Garima Mitra

Anubhuti Mishra

Runners Up

 

Asia Pacific Rounds of the Manfred Lachs International Space Law Moot Court Competition 2011

Ashutosh Ghade

Shantanu Kanade

Debajeet Sarkar

Best Memorial

 

Monroe E Price Media Law Moot Court Competition 2010

Punerva Gera

Aishwarya Chandar

Sindhura Chakravarty

Aditya Kutty

Qualified for the World Rounds

 

World Finals of the Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot CourtCompetition 2012

Mohit Singh

Pooja Malu

Hansa Sinha

Ritika Banerjee

Runners up India North Round & Represented India at the World Rounds

 

Oxford International Intellectual Property Moot Court Competition 2013

Tanaya Sethi

Smita Andrews

Qualified for the World Rounds

(Memo selected for the world round)

 

International ADR Moot Court Competition, 2013 Hong Kong

Devesh Khara

B. Dinesh

Siddharth Madhavan

Ashid Basheer

Rohan Nadampally

Runners Up

Best Team in Mediation

 

International ADR Moot Court Competition, 2013 Hong Kong

Priyank Rathi

Pramil Khare

Swasit Mahapatro

Prashasti Janghel

Trivikram Nayak

Best Memoranda

-Runners Up

 

 

DOMESTIC

NLIU-Juris Corp Corporate Law National Moot 2010

Saksham Chaturvedi

Chanchal Aggarwal

Gaurav Dugar

Winners

 

Stetson International Environmental Moot Court Competition, 2012 (North India rounds)

Dhrupad Pant

Namrata Bhagwatulla

Rahul Tiwari

Shashank Tripathi

Sachin Mishra

Best Memorial

December 2012

Surana and Surana National Trial Advocacy Moot in 2012

Anubhuti Mishra

Shubro Sengupta

Garima Mitra

Smita Chandra

Winners

September 2012

DH Law Associates Moot Court Competition, 2012

Garima Srivastava

Prarthana Baranwal

Shobhit Koshta

Winners

April 2012

Surana and Surana National Trial Advocacy Moot in 2013

Sanskriti Singh

Syed Zeeshan

Abhishek Chandravanshi

Ritvika Thakur

Winners

 

National Human Rights Commission-Faculty Law Center-1 Moot Court Competition 2013

Ishan Khanna

Manu Mishra

Shaleen Tiwari

Winners

March 2013

NLS TIOL Moot Court Competition 2013

Karandeep Makkar

Rahil Pereira

Shobhit Koshta

Winners

January 2013

Army Institute of Law Moot Court Competition, 2013

Shubro Sengupta

Sachin Chaudhary

Puneet Prabhakar

Winners

February 2013

ITMU Moot Court Competition, 2013

Ashlesha Anshu

Nidhi Tiwari

Nishtha Gupta

Winners

March 2013

UPES Moot Court Competition, 2013

Nilanjana Bhattacharjee

Sonal Girdonia

Aditi Sachdev

Winners

April 2013

Mr. Saksham Chaturvedi won the ABA Section of International Law’s Rona R. Mears Student Writing Competition & Scholarship Award, 2011 for his essay on "The Geneva Conventions: What Past? What futures?

 

Online Database